Page Wrapper
Search: Keyword:
Baseball

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Show All
Wendell Jackson (Head Coach) Phone Icon 334-541-3661 Email Icon Email
  Jason Eason Phone Icon 334-541-3661 Email Icon Email

ECHS Panther Baseball

Panther Baseball
Panther Baseball

2017 ECHS Varsity Baseball Schedule

Date Team Place Time
 Feb 23 Ben Russell  Home  4:30 (DH)
 Feb 25

 EC vs Brew Tech

PCA vs Brew Tech

PCA vs EC

Home 

11:00

1:00

3:00 

 Feb 28 Stanhope Elmore  Home  4:00
 Mar 2  Wetumpka Home  4:30 
 Mar 3 Reeltown  Away  6:00 
 Mar 4  Stanhope Elmore Away  11:00 (DH) 
 Mar 7 Ben Russell  Away 4:00 
 Mar 10 Horseshoe Bend   Home 4:00 
 Mar 16 **Holtville  Home   4:30
 Mar 18 **Holtville Away   4:00 (DH)
 Mar 23-25

 PCA Spring Break Tournament

 

TBA

 Prattville 

Christian

TBA 
 Mar 28 Horseshoe Bend  Away  4:00 
 Mar 31 **Tallassee  Home  4:30 
 Apr 1 **Tallassee  THS  1:00 (DH) 
 Apr 4 Wetumpka  Away  4:30 
 Apr 6 **Dadeville DHS  4:30 
 April 8 **Dadeville   Home 1:00 (DH) 
 April 11 Brew Tech  Away  4:00 

 

2017 ECHS Junior Varsity Baseball Schedule
 Date Team  Place   Time
 Feb 24

EC vs SEHS

EC vs Wetumpka 

Away 

3:00

5:00 

 Feb 28  Stanhope Elmore Home 6:00 
 Mar 2 Wetumpka  Home 6:30 
 Mar 3 Reeltown  Away   4:00
 Mar 7 Ben Russell  Away 6:00 
 Mar 10 Horseshoe Bend  Home 6:00 
Mar 11  Brew Tech  Away  TBA 
 Mar 16 Holtville  Home   7:00
 Mar 18 Holtville  Home  1:00 (DH) 
 Mar 20-21

EC Spring Break

Tournament 

   
 Mar 28 Horseshoe Bend  Away  6:00 
 Mar 31 Tallassee  Home  7:00
 Apr 1 Tallassee  Home  1:00 (DH) 
 Apr 4 Wetumpka  Away   6:30
 Apr 6 Dadeville  Away 6:30 
 Apr 8 Dadeville Away 1:00 (DH) 
Apr 11 Brew Tech Away 6:00

 

 
ECHS JV Tournament 2017
Monday March 20
10:00    Holtville    VS Elmore County (Middle School)
12:00 Holtville VS Reeltown
2:00 Wetumpka VS Reeltown
4:00 Wetumpka VS Dadeville
6:00 Charles Henderson (B Team)

VS

Dadeville
8:00 Charles Henderson (B Team) VS Elmore County (B Team)
Tuesday March 21
10:00 Reeltown VS Elmore County (B Team)
12:00 Reeltown VS Elmore County (Middle School)
2:00 Wetumpka VS Elmore County (B Team)
4:00 Charles Henderson (Middle School) VS Wetumpka
6:00 Charles Henderson (Middle School) VS Elmore County (Middle School)